Quotegarden.Com - Info quotegarden.com

quotegarden.com receives about 5,450 unique visitors and 7,085 (1.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $39.68/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $24,088.94. According to Alexa Traffic Rank quotegarden.com is ranked number 92,015 in the world and 0.00109% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Los Angeles, CA, 90039, United States and links to network IP address 66.117.15.191.

About - quotegarden.com

How popular is quotegarden.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
5,450
Monthly Unique Visitors:
163,500
Daily Pageviews:
7,085 (1.30 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
92,015 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00109% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 30.0%38.0%48986
India 19.1%19.7%26020
Philippines 5.9%4.4%7609
Pakistan 2.7%2.8%21037
Australia 2.7%2.4%41924
Canada 2.7%2.7%57150
Nigeria 2.6%3.5%17075
United Kingdom 2.4%2.7%107350
Ireland 1.5%1.0%25252
Singapore 1.2%0.9%35780
South Africa 1.1%0.9%49262
United Arab Emirates 1.1%0.8%25977
Malaysia 0.9%0.6%48394
Bangladesh 0.8%0.8%25455
Kenya 0.6%0.4%14793
Romania 0.6%0.4%71878
Indonesia 0.5%0.6%118542

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
quotegarden.com
100.00%100.00%1.5

Competitive Data

SEMrush quotegarden.com
Domain:
  quotegarden.com
Rank:
  8,372
Organic Keywords:
  190,837
Organic Traffic:
  234,039
Organic Cost:
  $215,834.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  61
Page Authority:
  55
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,287
Total Backlinks:
  31,976
Follow Links:
  14,037
Nofollow Links:
  17,939
Referring Domains:
  2,314
Referring IPs:
  2,337

How socially engaged is quotegarden.com?

Facebook:
  5,076
Google +:
  1,558
Linkedin:
  37
Stumbles:
  14,558
Buffer:
  5
Pins:
  0

How much quotegarden.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$39.68
Monthly Revenue:
$1,190.40
Yearly Revenue:
$14,483.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 2,692$30.88
India 1,396$2.23
Canada 191$1.34
Australia 170$1.28
United Kingdom 191$1.19
Nigeria 248$0.65
Philippines 312$0.51
Ireland 71$0.35
South Africa 64$0.28
United Arab Emirates 57$0.21
Pakistan 198$0.21
Singapore 64$0.19
Malaysia 43$0.13
Bangladesh 57$0.08
Kenya 28$0.06
Indonesia 43$0.05
Romania 28$0.03

How much money do quotegarden.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$7.36
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$220.79
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$2,686.26
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,169
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
35,075
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
426,746
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 485$5.56
India 391$0.63
Canada 48$0.34
Australia 34$0.26
United Kingdom 31$0.19
Ireland 28$0.14
Pakistan 63$0.07
Singapore 18$0.06
Philippines 22$0.04
Indonesia 25$0.03
United Arab Emirates 8$0.03
Nigeria 5$0.01
Malaysia 3$0.01
Romania 6$0.01
South Africa 1$0.01
Bangladesh 1$0.00
Kenya 1$0.00

How much is quotegarden.com worth?

Website Value:
$24,088.94

Where is quotegarden.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
66.117.15.191
ASN:
AS22611 
ISP:
InMotion Hosting, Inc. 
Server Location:
Los Angeles
CA
90039
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.117.15.191

How fast does quotegarden.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1982 ms) 42 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Est. 1998 renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Daily Harvest for 8/6/2017: renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
The decision t…. ~Emil Ludwig renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
HOLIDAYS, SPECIAL and 9 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Martin Luther King Day and 479 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Facebook posts…te of the day, and 5 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
www.quotegarde…, Arizona, USA and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <input type="submit" name="sa"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.quo…arch-site.html">Search</a> and 959 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgcp" class="abgcp">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://quotegarden.com/images/bullet-leaf.gif (expiration not specified)
http://quotegarden.com/images/grn.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://quotegarden.com/images/ico16-blogger.png (expiration not specified)
http://quotegarden.com/images/ico16-flickr.png (expiration not specified)
http://quotegarden.com/images/ico16-info.png (expiration not specified)
http://quotegarden.com/images/ico16-insta.gif (expiration not specified)
http://quotegarden.com/images/ico16-pinterest.png (expiration not specified)
http://quotegarden.com/images/ico16-privacy.png (expiration not specified)
http://quotegarden.com/images/ico16-quotehug.png (expiration not specified)
http://quotegarden.com/images/ico16-search.png (expiration not specified)
http://quotegarden.com/images/ico16-thanks.png (expiration not specified)
http://quotegarden.com/images/ico16-***.png (expiration not specified)
http://quotegarden.com/images/ico16-twitter.png (expiration not specified)
http://quotegarden.com/images/newnav14.gif (expiration not specified)
http://quotegarden.com/images/qtlft3.gif (expiration not specified)
http://quotegarden.com/images/qtrt2.gif (expiration not specified)
http://quotegarden.com/images/scarlet05.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 68.1KiB (86% reduction).

Compressing http://quotegarden.com/ could save 68.1KiB (86% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 4.5KiB (28% reduction).

Compressing http://quotegarden.com/images/newnav14.gif could save 1.7KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://quotegarden.com/images/ico16-quotehug.png could save 982B (77% reduction).
Compressing http://quotegarden.com/images/ico16-blogger.png could save 788B (77% reduction).
Compressing http://quotegarden.com/images/qtrt2.gif could save 593B (50% reduction).
Compressing http://quotegarden.com/images/ico16-insta.gif could save 512B (48% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 975B (15% reduction).

Minifying http://www.google-***ytics.com/urchin.js could save 975B (15% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Reference/Quotations

What sites are related to quotegarden.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 06 Aug 2017 14:18:52 GMT
Server: Apache
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX quotegarden.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns.inmotionhosting.com
Rname quotegarden.gmail.com
Serial Number 2015062300
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
A 66.117.15.191 3591
NS ns.inmotionhosting.com 3591
NS ns2.inmotionhosting.com 3591

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
14 years 5 months 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: QUOTEGARDEN.COM
Registry Domain ID: 77819476_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-05T15:57:38Z
Creation Date: 2001-09-26T15:33:46Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-09-26T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Registrant City: Jacksonville
Registrant State/Province: FL
Registrant Postal Code: 32258
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.5707088780
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Admin City: Jacksonville
Admin State/Province: FL
Admin Postal Code: 32258
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.5707088780
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Tech City: Jacksonville
Tech State/Province: FL
Tech Postal Code: 32258
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.5707088780
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS.INMOTIONHOSTING.COM
Name Server: NS2.INMOTIONHOSTING.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-08-06T14:18:59Z <<<


This listing is a Network Solutions Private Registration. Mail
correspondence to this address must be sent via USPS Express Mail(TM) or
USPS Certified Mail(R); all other mail will not be processed. Be sure to
include the registrant's domain name in the address.

The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: QUOTEGARDEN.COM
Registry Domain ID: 77819476_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2010-11-03T05:54:02Z
Creation Date: 2001-09-26T15:33:46Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2020-09-26T15:33:46Z
Registrar: Network Solutions, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS.INMOTIONHOSTING.COM
Name Server: NS2.INMOTIONHOSTING.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-08-06T14:18:40Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 44 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
quotegarden.com widget